English (Software; IT Security)
network address translator [correct]; NAT [correct]
DEF: Software implementing network address translation used with a firewall for converting unregistered IP [Internet Protocol] addresses used in a company's internal network into the registered IP address(es) used by the firewall.
French (Logiciels; Sécurité des TI)
traducteur d’adresses réseau [correct, nom masculin]; NAT [correct, nom masculin]; traducteur d’adresses de réseau [correct, nom masculin]