English (Crustaceans)
Natantia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: a suborder of Decapoda comprising crustaceans (as the shrimps, prawns, and related forms) that have the rostrum usually long, the first antenna with a stelocerite, the second antennal scale larger, and the first abdomen well-developed, somewhat compressed laterally, and frequently flexed ventrally.
French (Crustacés)
Natantia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: sous-ordre de crustacés décapodes réunissant les formes nageuses communément appelées crevettes.(On tend aujourd'hui à séparer les deux grands groupes de crevettes, les pénéides, et les carides, dans des sous-ordres distincts.)