English (Swimming)
age group swimming [correct]
OBS: Age Group swimming is for swimmers in the following age brackets - 10 and under, 11-12, 13-14, and 15-17. The foregoing are the only age brackets recognized nationally for the purposes of ranking and record keeping.
French (Natation)
épreuve par groupes d’âges; natation par groupes d’âges [à éviter]
OBS: Les épreuves par groupes d'âges sont réservées aux nageurs de 10 ans et moins, de 11-12, 13-14 et 15-17 ans. Ces groupes d'âges sont les seuls reconnus, au niveau national, aux fins du classement et des records.