English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
blusing bromeliad [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Bromeliaceae. It is also known under the scientific names: Neoregelia Marechalii and Aregelia Marechalii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Neoregelia carolinae [latin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.