English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
North American water snakes [correct, pluriel]; water snakes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A genus of snakes of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
Nerodia [correct, latin]
OBS: Genre de serpents de la famille des Colubridae.
OBS: Nerodia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre de reptile.