English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hexachloroosmate(2-) [correct]; ammonium hexachloroosmate [à éviter]; ammonium chlorosmate [à éviter]; osmium ammonium chloride [à éviter]; ammonium osmium chloride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of red powder, contains 43.5% osmium, soluble in alcohol, in water, moderately toxic.
OBS: Chemical formulas: Cl6H8N2Os or (NH4)2OsCl6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexachloroosmate(2-) d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; chlorure d’ammonium et d’osmium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formules chimiques : Cl6H8N2Os ou (NH4)2OsCl6