English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triammonium tris[carbonato(2)-O]hydroxidozirconate(3-) [correct]; ammonium zirconyl carbonate [correct]; ammonium tricarbonatozirconate [correct]; zirconylammonium carbonate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of an aqueous solution which decomposes in dilute acids, alkalies, used as ingredient in water repellents for paper and textiles, catalyst, stabilizer in latex emulsion points, ingredient in floor wax, and lubricant in fabrication of glass fibers.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H13N3O10Zr or (NH4)ZrOH(CO[subscript 3)[subscript 3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tris[carbonato(2-)-O]hydroxidozirconate(3-) de triammonium [correct, nom féminin]; carbonate d’ammonium et de zirconyle [correct, nom masculin]; carbonate de zirconyl ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H13N3O10Zr ou (NH4)ZrOH(CO[indice 3)[indice 3