English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hentetracontaoxododecatungstate(10-) [correct]; ammonium tungstate(VI) [correct]; ammonium paratungstate [à éviter, vieilli]
OBS: molecular weight: 3043.44. ... Pentahydrate, plates. Freely soluble in water; practically insoluble in alcohol. Use: Manufacture of tungsten alloys.
OBS: Chemical formula: H40N10O41 W12 or (NH4)10 W12O41
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hentétracontaoxododécatungstate(10-) d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; tungstate(VI) d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : H40N10O41 W12 ou (NH4)10 W12O41