English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium acetate [correct]; acetic acid ammonium salt [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a white, deliquescent, crystalline mass which is used as a reagent in analytical chemistry, in the preparation of drugs, in textile dyeing, preserving meats, foam rubbers, vinyl plastics and explosives.
OBS: Chemical formula: C[subscript2]H7NO2 or NH[subscript4](C2H3O2) or CH[subscript 3COONH4 or NH4(CH3COO)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Composé se présentant sous la forme d'une masse blanche, cristalline, hygroscopique, utilisé en photographie, en chimie analytique, comme thérapeutique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C[indice2]H7NO2 ou NH4(C2H3O2) ou CH[indice 3COONH4 ou NH4(CH3COO)
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acetato de amonio [correct, nom masculin]; acetato amónico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C2H7NO2 o NH4(C2H3O2) o CH[subíndice 3COONH4 o NH4(CH3COO)