English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium nickel chloride [correct]; nickel ammonium chloride
OBS: Properties: Yellow powder; ... Uses: Electroplating; dyeing (mordant).
OBS: Chemical formula: NiCl2·NH4Cl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure d’ammonium et de nickel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : NiCl2·NH4Cl