English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures)
NO2 injury threshold [correct, voir observation]; nitrogen dioxide injury threshold [correct, proposition]
OBS: NO2.
OBS: ... nitrogen dioxide (NO2) ....
CONT: Studies on combined exposures to NO2 and SO2 have found that the NO2 injury threshold can be significantly reduced in the presence of SO2. Responses to mixtures are related to concentration ratios, sequence of exposure and other variables.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution)
seuil de blessure du NO2 [voir observation, nom masculin]; seuil de blessure du dioxyde d’azote [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: NO2.
OBS: (...) dioxyde d'azote (NO2) (...)