English (Fish)
shepherd fish
CONT: The fish Nomeus gronovii, about eight centimetres long, lives among the tentacles of Physalia and is almost immune to the poison from the stinging cells. Nomeus feeds on the tentacles, which are constantly regenerated; sometimes the fish is eaten by Physalia.
French (Poissons)
nomeus [latin]
CONT: Seuls les Poissons du genre Nomeus semblent ne pas redouter le contact des cellules urticantes de la Physalie.