English (Air Pollution)
total NOx emissions [correct, voir observation]; total nitrogen oxides emissions [proposition]
CONT: Moreover, we share the concern expressed by Environment Canada and other witnesses that total NOx emissions will increase significantly by the end of the century if more stringent controls are not adopted and that a disproportionate share of this increase will come from the transportation sector.
OBS: ... nitrogen oxides (NOx)....
OBS
French (Pollution de l'air)
émissions totales de NOx [voir observation, nom féminin]; émissions totales d’oxydes d’azote [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) oxydes d'azote (...).
OBS: NOx.