English (Air Pollution)
anthropogenic nitrogen oxides emission [correct]; anthropogenic NOx emission [correct, voir observation]; man-made NOx emission [correct, voir observation]; man-made nitrogen oxides emission [proposition]
CONT: Approximately one-third of the transportation total, or 21% of all man-made NOx emissions, comes from automobiles (in official terms, "light-duty vehicles").
OBS: NOx.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission anthropique d’oxydes d’azote [nom féminin]; émission anthropique de NOx [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: NOx.