English (Air Pollution)
NOx pollution [correct, voir observation]; nitrogen oxides pollution [proposition]
CONT: The third aspect of NOx pollution, and the one of principal interest to this Sub-committee, is the relationship between nitrogen oxides and acid rain.
OBS: ... nitrogen oxides (NOx)...
OBS
French (Pollution de l'air)
pollution par les NOx [voir observation, nom féminin]; pollution par les oxydes d’azote [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) oxydes d'azote (NOx) (...)
OBS