English (Air Pollution)
emission of motor vehicle NOx [correct, voir observation]; motor vehicle NOx emission [correct, voir observation]; emission of motor vehicle nitrogen oxides [proposition]; motor vehicle nitrogen oxides emission [proposition]
CONT: Testimony presented to the Sub-committee by representatives of the automobile industry disputed the need for reduced emissions of motor vehicle NOx. Their objections can be placed in three categories. First, the industry representatives argued that motor vehicle NOx emissions contribute little to acid rain and imposition of the one-gram standard will yield little beneficial effect.
OBS: NOx.
French (Pollution de l'air)
dégagement de NOx des véhicules [nom masculin]; émission de NOx des véhicules automobiles [nom féminin]; dégagement d’oxydes d’azote des véhicules [proposition, nom masculin]; émission d’oxydes d’azote des véhicules [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: NOx.