English (Military Organization; Environment)
environment officer [correct, uniformisé]; env O [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: environment officer; env O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Environnement)
officier de l’environnement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; O env [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: officier de l'environnement; O env : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.