English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
occipital angle of parietal bone [correct]; posterior superior angle of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: occipital angle of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.016: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
angle occipital de l’os pariétal [correct, nom masculin]; angle postéro-supérieur du pariétal [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: angle occipital de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.016 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
ángulo occipital del hueso parietal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: ángulo occipital del hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02.1.02.016: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.