English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
jugular notch of occipital bone [correct]
DEF: A notch on the anterior surface of the jugular process of the occipital bone, forming the posterior wall of the jugular foramen.
OBS: jugular notch of occipital bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
incisure jugulaire de l’os occipital [correct, nom féminin]; incisure jugulaire de l’occipital [correct, nom féminin]; échancrure jugulaire de l’occipital [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]; encoche jugulaire de l’occipital [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]
OBS: incisure jugulaire de l'os occipital; incisure jugulaire de l'occipital : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
escotadura yugular del hueso occipital [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: escotadura yugular del hueso occipital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.04.019: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.