English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
occipital border of parietal bone [correct]; occipital margin of parietal bone [correct]
DEF: The edge of the parietal bone that articulates with the occipital bone at the lambdoid suture.
OBS: occipital border of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord occipital de l’os pariétal [correct, nom masculin]; bord postérieur de l’os pariétal [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: bord occipital de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde occipital del hueso parietal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: borde occipital del hueso parietal: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02.1.02.011: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.