English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
oculus uterque [latin]; O.U. [latin]
OBS: A widely used latin locution that stands for "both eyes."
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
oculus uterque [latin]; O.U. [latin]
OBS: Locution latine passée dans l'usage qui signifie «œil droit et œil gauche».