English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Birds)
bird survey technique [correct]
CONT: Birds survey techniques are vital as birds are often seen as a good measure of the 'health' of the environment and the data produced from sound, long term, surveys are essential to measure population trends.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Oiseaux)
technique de dénombrement d’oiseaux [correct, nom féminin]; technique d’inventaire d’oiseaux [correct, nom féminin]