English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Orchis mascula extract
CONT: Orchis Mascula Extract is an extract of the flowers of the orchid, Orchis mascula, Orchidaceae. Function: soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Orchis mascula [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs d'Orchis mascula, Orchidacées. Usage : agent apaisant.
OBS: Orchis mascula : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.