English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
oyster culture [correct]; oyster farming [correct]; oyster breeding [correct]
DEF: The cultivation of oysters in prepared beds.
CONT: The earliest system of oyster culture, which still prevails in many places, is referred to as bottom culture, where oysters are grown on the sea bottom either in intertidal or sub-tidal areas.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
ostréiculture [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élevage des huîtres.
CONT: On définit la naissance de l'ostréiculture moderne par la possibilité d'effectuer le captage du naissain, base de tout élevage rationnel.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
ostricultura [correct, nom féminin]; cultivo de ostras [correct, nom masculin]