English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
propylene oxide/tertiary butyl alcohol [correct]; PO/TBA [correct]; POTBA [correct]
CONT: ... PO plant capacity ... The domestic producers have also submitted that because of the high cost of investment in POSM route and POTBA route, the technology adopted by them is ideally suited for medium capacity plants and Technip along with MPL have proposed now to construct plants in China ... The Chinese plant will also include Polyol plant based on the design of SORL.
CONT: ARCO Chemical's physical plant consists of eight major propylene oxide/styrene monomer (PO/SM) and propylene oxide/tertiary butyl alcohol (PO/TBA) plants and numerous downstream manufacturing units in the U.S., Europe, and Asia.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de propylène et alcool tertiobutylique [proposition, nom masculin]; oxyde de propylène et alcool butylique tertiaire [proposition, nom masculin]; oxyde de propylène et tertiobutanol [proposition, nom masculin]