English (Soil Science)
mulch farming
OBS: A system of farming in which the organic residues are not plowed into or mixed with the soil, but are left on the surface as a mulch.
French (Science du sol)
culture par paillis
OBS: Méthode de culture dans laquelle les débris organiques ne sont pas incorporés ou mélangés au sol, mais sont laissés à la surface du sol pour servir de paillis.