English (Aircraft Airframe; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeroindustry)
composite main rotor blade [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
pale de rotor principal en composite [nom féminin]