English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
cranial part of muscular system [correct]
OBS: cranial part of muscular system; pars cranialis systematis muscularis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
partie crâniale du système musculaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: partie crâniale du système musculaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
CONT: pars cranialis systematis muscularis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.