English (Artificial Intelligence)
breadth-first parsing [correct]
DEF: It amounts to breadth-first searching of the tree of alternatives which arise in the parsing process. The opposite of depth-first parsing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyse largeur d’abord [correct, nom féminin]; parsage largeur d’abord [nom masculin]