English (Data Banks and Databases)
database partitioning [correct]; data base partitioning [correct]
CONT: Database partitioning [consists in] splitting a database into separate physical partitions ...
French (Banques et bases de données)
partitionnement de base de données [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
división de la base de datos [correct, nom féminin]