English (Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
land held in severalty [correct]
CONT: Usually when lands is held in severalty, it is divided so that each of the owners has a part to himself, but they may agree that one shall have the land for one part of the year, another for another, and so on, and in this case also they are said to hold in severalty.
OBS: severalty: the state or condition of being separate or distinct.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
terre répartie en parts individuelles [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: répartie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).