English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
bleached chemithermomechanical pulp [correct]; bleached CTMP [correct]; bleached chemi-thermomechanical pulp [correct]; BCTMP [correct]; BCTMP
CONT: Following the removal of eight years worth of dust and cobwebs and a 90-million conversion to produce 180,000 tpy of bleached chemi-thermomechanical pulp (BCTMP), the start button at Port Cartier - what Cascades president Bernard Lemaire calls his dream mill - is due to be pushed in mid-December.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte chimico-thermomécanique blanchie [proposition, nom féminin]