English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
avalanche photodetector with separated absorption, grading, and multiplication regions; SAGM-APD
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
PDA à régions d’absorption, de gradient et de multiplication séparées; PDA-SAGM