English (Training of Personnel; Military Training)
Proficiency Development Exercise [correct]; PDE [correct]
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
exercice de perfectionnement [correct, nom masculin]; PDE [correct, nom masculin]