English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Appliances for Skin Exposure to Ultraviolet and Infrared Radiation [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 335-2-27:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-27-01 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les appareils d’exposition de la peau aux rayonnements ultraviolets et infrarouges [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 335-2-27:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-27-01 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.