English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
pigskin [correct]
DEF: The raw skin of the domesticated pig.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
peau de porc [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Peau brute ou finie de porc domestique.