English (Geology)
dinosaur leather [correct]
OBS: A local term applied to complex sole markings, and probably including both flute casts and load casts.
French (Géologie)
peau de dinosaure [nom féminin]
DEF: Empreinte complexe comportant supposément des moulages d'affouillement et de charge.