English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Personal Care and Hygiene)
Household and similar electrical appliances - Safety - Part 2-23: Particular requirements for appliances for skin or hair care [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-23:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-23:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Soins personnels)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues-Sécurité-Partie 2-23 : Règles particulières pour les appareils destinés aux soins de la peau ou des cheveux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-23:2003.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-23:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.