English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
baitcasting tackle [correct]; bait casting tackle [correct]; bait-casting tackle [correct]
CONT: Baitcasting tackle today is used to present all sorts of offerings - from worms and minnows to spoons and huge jointed plugs - to gamefish in both fresh and salt water.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
équipement de pêche au lancer lourd [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; articles de pêche au lancer lourd [correct, proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; matériel de pêche au lancer lourd [correct, proposition, nom masculin]