English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
David's peach [correct]; David peach [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pêcher du Père David [correct, nom masculin]; pêcher du R. P. David [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.