English (Translation (General); Commercial Fishing)
core criteria [correct]
CONT: Fishers who believe that they have exceptional circumstances and/or have new relevant information to support their claims that they meet the core criteria should forward them to me directly.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Pêche commerciale)
critères d’admissibilité en tant que pêcheur du noyau [proposition, nom féminin]; critères d’admissibilité en tant que membre du noyau [proposition, nom féminin]