English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
devil's tooth [latin]; red-juice tooth [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Bankeraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hydne de Peck [correct, nom masculin]; hydnelle de Peck [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Bankeraceae.