English (Cost Accounting)
pecuniary Marginal Cost [correct]
OBS: There is a clear-cut economic case for a tax (or a subsidy) whenever an external diseconomy (...) creates a divergence between private pecuniary Marginal Cost as seen by a firm and true social Marginal Cost.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût marginal pécuniaire