English (Education Theory and Methods)
auto-active teaching
DEF: [teaching] designed to free pupils from their inhibitions. It includes modes of self-evaluation, carried out by the pupils themselves with the assistance of the group.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
pédagogie auto-active [nom féminin]