English (School and School-Related Administration)
faculty of education [correct]; educational faculty
OBS: The Faculty of Education at Queen's University.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
faculté d’éducation [correct, nom féminin]; faculté de pédagogie [nom féminin]
OBS: (annuaire de la faculté d'éducation, Université d'Ottawa, 1971-1972) (éducation) 95ms/17.4.73