English (School and School-Related Administration)
educational leadership [correct]; pedagogical leadership [correct]; instructional leadership [correct]
CONT: Educational leadership involves working with teachers and other education professionals on systemic plans to improve educational programming and outcomes. From K-12 to higher education, leaders in the industry include: teachers, superintendents, principals, administrators, department chairs, provosts and deans.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
leadership pédagogique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Processus qui consiste à influencer les différents acteurs de l’école, soit les enseignants et les différents [membre du personnel], les élèves, les parents et les membres de la communauté, à se centrer sur le but conjointement choisi de favoriser l’apprentissage de tous les élèves.