English (Education Theory and Methods)
motivational instructional design [correct]
CONT: According to the ... model of motivational instructional design ..., four components contribute to the students' effort and interest in a course: attention, relevance, confidence, and satisfaction.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
conception pédagogique centrée sur la motivation [proposition, nom féminin]; conception pédagogique axée sur la motivation [proposition, nom féminin]