English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
accelerator pedal spindle [correct]
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
axe de la pédale d’accélérateur [correct, nom masculin]; axe de la pédale d’accélération [correct, nom masculin]