English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components); Control Systems (Motor Vehicles))
clutch pedal lever [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles))
levier de pédale d’embrayage [correct, nom masculin]