English (Hospital Furniture; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
pedal not electrical [correct]
OBS: Operating controls and devices.
OBS: ISO code: 24 09 12.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
pédale non électrique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Manettes et dispositifs de commande.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 09 12.