English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pedal-control mechanical clutch [correct]
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage mécanique à commande par pédale [correct, nom masculin]