English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake pedal pad [correct]
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
patin de pédale de frein [correct, nom masculin]