English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
detector bar [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (switch).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
pédale d’immobilisation [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (aiguillage).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.