English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake-pedal height [correct]
CONT: (...) inspection procedure begins by testing brake-pedal height and pressure.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
hauteur de la pédale de frein