English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Tourist Activities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hiking corridor [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Activités touristiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
couloir de randonnée pédestre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.