English (Urban Studies)
pedestrian shopping area [correct]
CONT: A few blocks away is a neat pedestrian shopping area along Nachlat Ben Yamin, which features street vendors offering some wonderful arts and crafts on Tuesdays and Fridays from 10:30 until 17:30.
French (Urbanisme)
région d’achat pédestre [correct, nom féminin]; aire d’achat pédestre [correct, nom féminin]