English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
pediatrics [correct]; pediatry [correct]
DEF: That branch of medicine which treats of the child and its development and care and of the diseases of children and their treatment.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
pédiatrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Médecine des enfants.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
pediatría [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parte de la medicina que estudia las enfermedades de los niños.