English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Medical Imaging)
child head holder [correct]; pediatric head-holder [correct]
CONT: The technology also comes with a pediatric kit that includes child-friendly accessories, such as child-size table straps, pediatric head-holder, and an infant immobilization device.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Imagerie médicale)
support de tête pédiatrique [proposition, nom masculin]