English (Botany)
Furbish's lousewort [correct]; Furbish's pedicularis [correct]
OBS: Canadian species at risk.
French (Botanique)
pédiculaire de Furbish [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plante vivace; floraison printanière.
OBS: Espèce canadienne en péril.