English (Soil Science; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
soil lattice [correct]
CONT: ... other ions may displace from soil lattices hydrogen ions which subsequently find their way into the streams and lakes.
French (Science du sol; Études et analyses environnementales)
réseau pédologique [nom masculin]