English (Beekeeping; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
corpora pedunculata; mushroom body
OBS: (...) our interest came to focus on the corpora pedunculata [of the bee], also known as the mushroom bodies. There are two of them, each densely packed with neuropils.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
corps pédonculé
OBS: (...) nous nous sommes particulièrement intéressés aux deux corps pédonculés de l'abeille, qui sont abondamment pourvus de zones non cellulaires.