English (Botany)
longstalk sedge [correct]; long-stalked sedge [correct]; pedunculate sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Botanique)
carex pédonculé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.