English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Criminal Psychology)
Child Molest Lie Scale [correct]
CONT: When scores for the group were compared with scores for a pretreatment child-molester group ... in a study cited in the Multiphasic Sex Inventory manual, the difference was significant on the Child Molest Lie Scale.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie criminelle)
Child Molest Lie Scale [nom féminin]; Échelle des falsifications relative aux actes de pédophilie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Proposition en accord avec l'Institut Philippe-Pinel de Montréal.
OBS: Le contenu de cet outil d'évaluation n'a pas été traduit en français.