English (Records Management (Management))
purged record [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
dossier périmé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.