English (Citizenship and Immigration)
expired travel document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
document de voyage expiré [correct, nom masculin]; document de voyage périmé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.