English (Medication)
outdated drug
CONT: "Each of the [correctional] centres carries an inventory of drugs under the supervision of a designated member of the health care team. This inventory is regularly replenished and outdated drugs destroyed". (Source: Health Care Services, Alberta Correctional Services, 1983, p. 12). Source of French term - inspection report for a health care centre, Quebec Region, CSC (submitted for translation).
French (Médicaments)
médicament périmé [nom masculin]