English (Stamp and Postmark Collecting; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
obsolete stamp
DEF: A stamp no longer issued by a post office.
French (Philatélie et marcophilie; Timbres et oblitération)
timbre hors cours [nom masculin]; timbre périmé [nom masculin]