English (Dredging)
dumping-site perimeter [correct]
CONT: The circles are dumping-site perimeters established before the geophysical surveys described here were performed and hence were determined with the limiting factors described above.
French (Dragage)
périmètre d’immersion [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce cercle correspond à un périmètre d'immersion établi avant les présents levés géophysiques en fonction des facteurs mentionnés ci-haut et a été maintenu pour améliorer l'aspect visuel des plans.