English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
network perimeter [correct]
CONT: A network perimeter is [an] interface between internally managed, owned and controlled networks and external networks to which they connect.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
périmètre de réseau [correct, nom masculin]