English (National and International Security)
defensive radius [correct]
CONT: Combining the Aster 30 missile with the Empar radar, it is intended to provide a defensive radius of at least 70 kilometres against missile-launching aircraft in a severe jamming environment.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
périmètre de défense [proposition, nom masculin]