English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
hemispherical perimeter [correct]
DEF: A perimeter consisting essentially of a large segment of a hollow sphere instead of a pivoting arc.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
périmètre à coupole [nom masculin]