English (Government Accounting)
financial asset with outside parties
OBS: Financial assets of the government with parties outside the government reporting entity.
French (Comptabilité publique)
actif financier hors périmètre [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Directive du receveur général sur les comptes publics du Canada.