English (Penal Administration)
security perimeter clearance [correct]
OBS: Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
autorisation de travailler à l'extérieur du périmètre de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]