English (Government Accounting)
period 13 expenditure [correct]; period thirteen expenditure [correct]
DEF: Any expenditure made shortly after the end of the fiscal year for items purchased during the fiscal year.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses de la période 13 [correct, proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; dépenses de la période treize [correct, proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Le terme «période 13» a été repéré dans le Manuel de l'administration financière (CMFFA-F) chapitre 8, section 4, p. 7.