English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Administration)
flying tour [correct]
CONT: ... a two-year operational flying tour on long-range transport aircraft.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Administration militaire)
période d’affectation aux vols opérationnels [nom féminin]