English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
adjustment period [correct]; warm-up period [correct]
OBS: Of animals to a new diet.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
période d’acclimatation [correct, nom féminin]; période d'ajustement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A un nouveau régime alimentaire.