English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
teachable moment [correct]
DEF: Periods or stages in life at which a person is particularly ready to learn or be taught.
OBS: Teachable moment: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
période propice à l'apprentissage [nom féminin]
DEF: Moments de la vie où une personne est particulièrement disponible pour un apprentissage ou un enseignement.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
momento oportuno para la enseñanza [nom masculin]
DEF: Circunstancias o períodos en la vida de una persona en la cual ésta se encuentra en el momento preciso para el proceso de aprendizaje.